site stats
[…] Titling Assets in Florida. Titling an asset is the process of formally designating an owner of record. how to remove subinterface in cisco routerWebApr 13, 2024 · Effective January 1, 2024, the presumption of undue influence can no longer be raised with respect to surviving spouses in California. California Probate Code section 21385 states: (a) An at-death transfer, as defined in Section 21104, between spouses by will, revocable trust, beneficiary form, or other instrument is not subject to … normandy farm conference center